overclockzonefanpage  overclockzoneth  TV  RSS  


Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: เวลาต่อ raid-0นี่ต้องฟอแมทวินโดว์ป่าวครับ

  1. #1
    OverclockZone Member pawatcc's Avatar
    Join Date
    28 Apr 2007
    Location
    home

    Default เวลาต่อ raid-0นี่ต้องฟอแมทวินโดว์ป่าวครับ

    ว่าจะซื้อharddisk อีกตัวมาต่อraid-0 อะครับ 320*2 ไม่ทราบว่าต้องฟอรแมท วินโดว์ป่าวครับไม่เคยต่อมาก่อน เมนบอรดที่ใช้ p5b-e plus

  2. #2
    Spec manager wikorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Sep 2006
    Location
    FB:wikorncom thailand www.wikorncom.com

    Default

    ครับ

  3. #3
    OverclockZone Member
    Join Date
    11 Oct 2006

    Default

    ต้องฟอแมตคับ เพราะraid 0 มันจะเสมือนว่า hdd ของคุณ 2 ตัวเป็น ตัวเดียวคับ

  4. #4
    OverclockZone Member Axus's Avatar
    Join Date
    23 Sep 2006

    Default

    ลองmigrateดูครับอาจจะไม่ต้องลงใหม่

  5. #5
    OverclockZone Member Axus's Avatar
    Join Date
    23 Sep 2006

    Default

    Create a RAID Volume from an Existing Hard Drive
    Use this creation method when you want to preserve existing data and create a RAID volume that contains that data.

    Caution: When a RAID volume is created by this method, all data on the destination hard drives is permanently deleted. Back up all important data before you create the RAID.

    Select 'Create RAID Volume from Existing Hard Drive' from the Actions menu. The wizard that appears will guide you through the process of creating a RAID volume using one source hard drive containing data and one or more destination hard drives.

  6. #6
    OverclockZone Member pawatcc's Avatar
    Join Date
    28 Apr 2007
    Location
    home

    Default

    ขอบคุณทุกๆคนครับที่ให้ความกระจ่าง

  7. #7
    OverclockZone Member nameless's Avatar
    Join Date
    16 Sep 2006

    Default

    ถ้าไม่ เหนือบ่ากว่าแรง ก็ format ดีกว่าครับ



Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •