overclockzonefanpage  overclockzoneth  TV  
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 55

Thread: Assassins Creed Jerusalem fix - มาลองดูกันครับ

  1. #1
    OverclockZone Member MaYa's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Sep 2006

    Default Assassins Creed Jerusalem fix - มาลองดูกันครับ

    พอดีไปเจอมา ที่นี่เลย.....

    Click.....

    ลองอ่าน Description ดูแล้วน่าเชื่อถือได้ครับ

    -----------------------------------------------------------------

    Here's the fix u've been waiting for Assassins Creed. This will work on either RELOADED release or PROCYON release (and most likely a full-rip release). I dunno if it happens to everyone (heard some people got past it), but I do know for the majority the game hangs up once u reach the Jerusalem level because of corrupted code. I'm at the city right before Jerusalem so I can't say for myself. This takes the file from the Russian version which is working and converts it to english.


    THIS GAME IS STILL IN PRE-GOLD STATUS. IT STILL CRASHES RANDOMLY. IF UR IN Jerusalem DONT *************************************************************************************************ING WHINE CAUSE IT CRASHED ON YOU OR ANY OTHER CITY. JUST GO BACK AND PLAY.


    Patch Version Eng -> Rus for the Jerusalem Chapter (download anywhere you want works with RELOADED)

    1) Copy/Paste the entire Assassin’s Creed directory to anywhere you want [IE : Copy it to desktop and rename it AC ENG)
    2) Apply the AC_ENG_to_RUS.exe patch to your C:\Ubisoft\Assassin’s Creed Directory
    3) Delete the “DataPC_StreamedSoundrus.forge” file
    4) Copy DataPC_StreamedSoundfre.forge [for English Version it’s DataPC_StreamedSoundeng.forge or something like that] and paste it where was the file you deleted before [DataPC_StreamedSoundrus.forge]
    5) Rename this file [DataPC_StreamedSoundeng.forge] in “DataPC_StreamedSoundrus.forge”!

    6) Launch the game and… MIRACLE u can go to Jerusalem and the voice are in English or German or French or whatever is the language you want to play with!!!

    7) when you have finished jerusalem delete the assassin’s creed directory and replace it with the AC-Eng directory that you’d copy at the beginning!!
    8)Do the whole thing again if u need to return to Jerusalem later!!!

    That’it Assassin’s Creed is playable with Jerusalem in Englis language… what want the people?!

    http://rapidshare.com/files/96516603....ru.part01.rar
    http://rapidshare.com/files/96516636....ru.part02.rar
    http://rapidshare.com/files/96516639....ru.part03.rar
    http://rapidshare.com/files/96516684....ru.part04.rar
    http://rapidshare.com/files/96516679....ru.part05.rar
    http://rapidshare.com/files/96516718....ru.part06.rar
    http://rapidshare.com/files/96516690....ru.part07.rar
    http://rapidshare.com/files/96516736....ru.part08.rar
    http://rapidshare.com/files/96516653....ru.part09.rar
    http://rapidshare.com/files/96515527....ru.part10.rar

    or

    http://www.filefactory.com/file/ff547a
    http://www.filefactory.com/file/282c63
    http://www.filefactory.com/file/7c37a6
    http://www.filefactory.com/file/4a729c
    http://www.filefactory.com/file/14cfdf
    http://www.filefactory.com/file/86e441
    http://www.filefactory.com/file/8f87f5
    http://www.filefactory.com/file/5373df
    http://www.filefactory.com/file/8c1ac6
    http://www.filefactory.com/file/a15e80

    If u download just compress using the store method

    Assassin's Creed Director's Cut Edition
    Apparently the PC version is the DC just like how GoW for the PC had extra missions. I'm pretty sure this is the DC cut as the russian version seems to be released at the exact same time (labeled DC). I'll play it and see which version it is, keep in mind when it comes out their'll only be one version DC.

    I'll post my response http://sharethefiles.com/forum/viewt...05516&start=30
    here aswell as sharevirus and phantomp2p. And ofcourse here aswell (torrent comments are always messy). If u share on ed2k please post the file in the .rar version on the network and share. I don't have a seedbox anymore and since most people who need it grab it by torrents i can only post it here

    If ur having trouble with the game running in fullscreen mode try this.

    Start>Run

    C:\Program Files (x86)\Ubisoft\Assassin's Creed\AssassinsCreed_Dx10.exe 2560,1600,60

    Replace it with the version you have (DX 9 or 10) and the 2560,1600 with YOUR RES, and the 60 with YOUR REFRESH RATE. Only way to get dx10 running in FS on vista x64, keep in mind it's locked to a 16:9 res.

    Many thanks to XiNiTHAOUS for finding the patch

    Shared by rollaster


    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Last edited by MaYa; 8 Mar 2008 at 02:37:36.

  2. #2
    OverclockZone Member tlandlek's Avatar
    Join Date
    30 Aug 2007

    Default

    รอฟังผลอยู่นะคับ

  3. #3
    OverclockZone Member kingza99's Avatar
    Join Date
    12 Oct 2006
    Location
    งามวงศ์วาน - พระราม 7

    Default

    รอคนใจดีเอามาปล่อยในบิทไทย ขอบคุณครับ เอิ๊กๆ

  4. #4
    OverclockZone Member meen182's Avatar
    Join Date
    15 Sep 2007

    Default

    ใครเก่ง Eng ช่วยหน่อยครับ มึนเลย!!

  5. #5
    OverclockZone Member MaYa's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Sep 2006

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by meen182 View Post
    ใครเก่ง Eng ช่วยหน่อยครับ มึนเลย!!
    ไม่ได้มีอะไรมากครับ เค้าแค่บอกประมาณว่าตัวที่เราได้มาตอนแรกนั้นมันไม่ใช่ตัวสมบูรณ์

    ยังมี Bug ในหลายๆที่อยู่ แล้วตัวที่เค้าเอา fix มาให้ตัวนี้ มันเป็นตัวเวอชันของรัสเซียครับ

    แต่เค้าเอามาแปลเป็นอังกฎษให้แล้ว

    ....แล้วก็บอกวิธีการลง ลองอ่านดู วิธีลงไม่ยากครับ....

  6. #6
    OverclockZone Member Pacman's Avatar
    Join Date
    3 Feb 2008

    Default

    แต่ละ Link โหลดยากมากเลยครับ

  7. #7
    OverclockZone Member MaYa's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Sep 2006

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Pacman View Post
    แต่ละ Link โหลดยากมากเลยครับ
    กำ...อย่าไปสนใจลิ้งพวกนั้นสิครับ....

  8. #8
    OverclockZone Member Birdcomloso's Avatar
    Join Date
    14 Jan 2007
    Location
    เชียงใหม่ ..จำหน่าย Plugin Power Meter ครับ

    Default

    ผมลองทำตาม หมดแล้ว เสียงในเกมยังคงเป็น รัสเซียครับ แต่ Jerusalem ไม่มีปัญหาแน่นอน แต่ต้อง งง กับ ภาษารัสเซียแทน ....มีใครอยากได้ไฟล์ ENG TO RUS ไหมผมจะได้เอาไปปล่อย พร้อมวิธีทำ

  9. #9
    OverclockZone Member MaYa's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Sep 2006

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Birdcomloso View Post
    ผมลองทำตาม หมดแล้ว เสียงในเกมยังคงเป็น รัสเซียครับ แต่ Jerusalem ไม่มีปัญหาแน่นอน แต่ต้อง งง กับ ภาษารัสเซียแทน ....มีใครอยากได้ไฟล์ ENG TO RUS ไหมผมจะได้เอาไปปล่อย พร้อมวิธีทำ
    สนใจครับ จัดให้หน่อย...

  10. #10
    OverclockZone Member Birdcomloso's Avatar
    Join Date
    14 Jan 2007
    Location
    เชียงใหม่ ..จำหน่าย Plugin Power Meter ครับ

    Default

    ผม มี BTH กับ TM อ่ะ ไม่รู้ให้ไปไหนดีครับ

  11. #11
    OverclockZone Member MaYa's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Sep 2006

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Birdcomloso View Post
    ผม มี BTH กับ TM อ่ะ ไม่รู้ให้ไปไหนดีครับ
    BTH เลยครับ....

    เอ... หมายถึง 2B เปล่าครับ ??

  12. #12
    OverclockZone Member Birdcomloso's Avatar
    Join Date
    14 Jan 2007
    Location
    เชียงใหม่ ..จำหน่าย Plugin Power Meter ครับ

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MaYa View Post
    BTH เลยครับ....

    เอ... หมายถึง 2B เปล่าครับ ??
    ใช่ครับ ( ตัวแปลง นี้ แหมาะสมที่สุด กับแผ่น reload ครับ ผมจะเอาไปปล่อย ทั้ง 2 ที่ เลยนะครับ )

  13. #13
    OverclockZone Member MaYa's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Sep 2006

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Birdcomloso View Post
    ใช่ครับ ( ตัวแปลง นี้ แหมาะสมที่สุด กับแผ่น reload ครับ ผมจะเอาไปปล่อย ทั้ง 2 ที่ เลยนะครับ )
    โอ้วงั้นขอบคุณมากครับ ส่วนตัว File Fix ถ้าไม่มีคนลง เดี๋ยวผมจัดให้เองแล้วกันครับ

    ของผมใช้เป็น Reloaded อยู่ซะด้วย ^^

    PS. ผมรออยู่ที่ 2B ครับ

  14. #14
    OverclockZone Member Zemos's Avatar
    Join Date
    4 Jul 2007

    Default

    ถ้าเอาไฟล์ตัวนี้ไปลง มันจะเป็นภาษารัสเซียทั้งเกมและทุกด่านทุกเมืองเลยใช่ไหมครับ

  15. #15
    OverclockZone Member Birdcomloso's Avatar
    Join Date
    14 Jan 2007
    Location
    เชียงใหม่ ..จำหน่าย Plugin Power Meter ครับ

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Zemos View Post
    ถ้าเอาไฟล์ตัวนี้ไปลง มันจะเป็นภาษารัสเซียทั้งเกมและทุกด่านทุกเมืองเลยใช่ไหมครับ
    ใช่ครับ ตอนนี้ทำให้เป็น ENG ได้แค่ ตัวอย่าง คือ โฆณาและ ตัวอย่างเกม ที่เหลือ RUS หมด

  16. #16
    OverclockZone Member Zemos's Avatar
    Join Date
    4 Jul 2007

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Birdcomloso View Post
    ใช่ครับ ตอนนี้ทำให้เป็น ENG ได้แค่ ตัวอย่าง คือ โฆณาและ ตัวอย่างเกม ที่เหลือ RUS หมด
    ตัวที่ท่านอัพในบิท928.53MB มันเป็นภาษารัสเซียหมดเลยใช่ไหมครับ
    ถ้าโหลดไปแล้วเล่นเซฟเดิมต่อเลยใช่ไหมครับ

  17. #17
    OverclockZone Member heatie's Avatar
    Join Date
    29 May 2007

    Default

    ยัง Pre-Gold อยู่เลย หลุดมาอีท่าไหนฟะ

  18. #18
    OverclockZone Member armyman's Avatar
    Join Date
    27 Mar 2007
    Location
    ริมคูเมืองโคราช

    Default

    เดี๋ยวตามไปสูบครับ.........

  19. #19
    OverclockZone Member
    Join Date
    4 Dec 2007

    Default

    ไปปล่อย ใน TM มั่งดิครับ ขอบคุณครับ

  20. #20
    OverclockZone Member Birdcomloso's Avatar
    Join Date
    14 Jan 2007
    Location
    เชียงใหม่ ..จำหน่าย Plugin Power Meter ครับ

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Zemos View Post
    ตัวที่ท่านอัพในบิท928.53MB มันเป็นภาษารัสเซียหมดเลยใช่ไหมครับ
    ถ้าโหลดไปแล้วเล่นเซฟเดิมต่อเลยใช่ไหมครับ
    ใช่ครับ ส่วนsave เราดึงมาเล่นได้ทั้ง eng และ rus ผมปล่อยทั้ง 2b และ tm

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •