overclockzonefanpage  overclockzoneth  TV  
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: CQ45-107TX ลง windows xp ไม่ได้อ่ะครับ ต้องทำงัยเอ่ย

  1. #1
    OverclockZone Member ofonzar's Avatar
    Join Date
    22 Sep 2008
    Location
    Latkrabang

    Default CQ45-107TX ลง windows xp ไม่ได้อ่ะครับ ต้องทำงัยเอ่ย

    ใครพอจะทราบวิธีลง หรือ วิธีทำแผ่น xp ให้ลงได้ รบกวนตอนหน่อยครับ ขอบคุณครับ

  2. #2
    OverclockZone Member ok.chok's Avatar
    Join Date
    2 May 2007

    Default

    ลงไม่ได้ยังไง ติดตรงใหน ใช้แผ่นอะไร มีไดร์เวอร์หรือยัง ข้อมูลไม่ครบครับกรุณาให้ข้อมูลมากกว่านี้เพื่อวิเคราะปัญหา

  3. #3
    OverclockZone Member ofonzar's Avatar
    Join Date
    22 Sep 2008
    Location
    Latkrabang

    Default

    ลงแล้วมันขึ้น บลูสกรีนอ่ะครับตอนแรกๆเลย ตอนนี้ แฟลชไบออสแล้วครับ
    ผมใช้ windows truefaster v.4 อ่ะครับ ตอนนี้ผมมี driver ครบหมดแล้วครับ ใครอยากได้บอกได้นะอิอิ
    ถ้าต้องทำแผ่นวินโดว์ori+sata ich9m ทำยังงัยอ่ะครับ เห็น บอกให้ใช้ nlite แต่ผมใช้ไม่เป็นอ่ะครับ ขอวิธีทำหน่อยครับ
    มือใหม่ครับ ขอบคุณครับ

  4. #4
    OverclockZone Member ofonzar's Avatar
    Join Date
    22 Sep 2008
    Location
    Latkrabang

    Default

    ลงแล้วมันขึ้น บลูสกรีนอ่ะครับตอนแรกๆเลย ตอนนี้ แฟลชไบออสแล้วครับ
    ผมใช้ windows truefaster v.4 อ่ะครับ ตอนนี้ผมมี driver ครบหมดแล้วครับ ใครอยากได้บอกได้นะอิอิ
    ถ้าต้องทำแผ่นวินโดว์ori+sata ich9m ทำยังงัยอ่ะครับ เห็น บอกให้ใช้ nlite แต่ผมใช้ไม่เป็นอ่ะครับ ขอวิธีทำหน่อยครับ
    มือใหม่ครับ ขอบคุณครับ

  5. #5
    OverclockZone Member ArtBow's Avatar
    Join Date
    22 Mar 2007
    Location
    น่านไม่ไกลเสมอไป

  6. #6
    OverclockZone Member ofonzar's Avatar
    Join Date
    22 Sep 2008
    Location
    Latkrabang

    Default

    ขอบคุณมากนะครับ ตอนนี้กำลังลงอยู่ แต่ผมถามหน่อยสิครับว่าพอลงเสร็จแล้วอ่ะครับ ต้องปรับแต่งอะไรมีกมั้ยครับ
    นอกจากการลงไดรเวอร์ แล้วไดร์เวอร์นี่ต้องมีลำดับการลงมั้ยครับ หรือลงอันไหนก่อนก็ได้ครับ
    ขอบคุณครับ

  7. #7
    OverclockZone Member ArtBow's Avatar
    Join Date
    22 Mar 2007
    Location
    น่านไม่ไกลเสมอไป

    Default

    ต้องแฟกตไบออสเป็นเวอร์ชัน11 ไม่งั้นเล่นไปเล่นมาเสียงหาย

  8. #8
    OverclockZone Member ArtBow's Avatar
    Join Date
    22 Mar 2007
    Location
    น่านไม่ไกลเสมอไป

    Default

    XP 32-bit Drivers Support for HP Pavilion dv4, Presario CQ45 & Presario CQ40 [Intel Platform]
    Date:8/26/2008.

    Important Notes:
    A.Suggest to copy the all the drivers from the DVD media to a temporary folder on local HDD C:\ drive
    B.You may need to reboot the system after each of the driver installation
    c.Ignore the prompt for "Found New Hardward Wizard" dialog box by clicking cancel button.
    D. Fn+F4 is not working on Discrete unit but you can toggle LCD via Nvidia control panel


    Drivers installation instruction:

    Please install the drivers in sequence order by going to the respective folder as below:


    1. flash the Bios to F.11C as follow:
    a. Copy the all the file from BIOS folder to either a DOS bootable diskette or a DOS bootable Thumbdrive
    b. Boot the unit via either a Dos bootable diskette or dos bootable thumbdrive
    c. At the DOS command prompt ->type Flash.bat and the unit shutdown after complete the BIOS flashing.


    2.MSUAA -> run setup.exe

    3.If the unit is using the Intel graphic then install the VGA driver from 3.Intel_VGA-32 folder -> run setup.exe

    3.If the unit is using the Nvidia graphic then install the VGA driver from 3.nVidia_VGA folder -> run setup.exe

    4.Audio -> run setup.exe

    5.Intel_Chipset -> run setup.exe

    6.Intel_MSM (Intel Storage matrix manager) -> run Setup.exe

    7.LAN (network driver) -> run setup.exe

    8.FingerPrint(if the unit has FP module) -> run setup.exe

    9.CIR (remote Infra red driver, if the unit has IR module) ->run setup.exe

    10.CardReader -> run Setup.exe

    11.Modem (modem driver, if the unit has modem module) -> run setup.exe

    12.Touchpad -> run setup.exe

    13.WLAN (wireless LAN driver) ->run setup.exe

    14.BTooth (if the unit has BT module) -> run setup.exe

    15.HP3DDG (HDD accelerometer, if the unit has the accelerometer module) -> run setup.exe

    16.HPMWWAN (if the unit has WWAN module) -> run setup.exe

    17.HPWWANCM (if the unit has WWAN module) -> run setup.exe

    18.TV Tunner (if the unit has TV tunner moduel) -> run setup.exe

    19.QLB (Quick launch button) -> run SP38688.exe

  9. #9
    OverclockZone Member ArtBow's Avatar
    Join Date
    22 Mar 2007
    Location
    น่านไม่ไกลเสมอไป

    Default

    ตัว40 ที่เป็นamdต้องแฟกตด้วยนะครับถ้าไม่ทำเล่นไปเล่นมาแสงจอลดเองนะครับ


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •