overclockzonefanpage  overclockzoneth  TV  
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Gridกับจอ22"เปลี่ยนresolutionไม่ได้

  1. #1
    OverclockZone Member rbclub's Avatar
    Join Date
    26 Nov 2007

    Default Gridกับจอ22"เปลี่ยนresolutionไม่ได้

    Gridกับจอ22"เปลี่ยนresolutionไม่ได้ครับ แถมไม่มีขนาด1680x1050ให้เลือกด้วย
    ค่าตั้งต้นมันอยู่ที่800x600 พอเปลี่ยนเป็นขนาดอื่นมันก็กลับมาเป็น800x600เหมือนเดิม
    และมันไม่มีขนาดของจอวายให้เลือกด้วยมันมีแค่800x600/1204x768/1152x864/1280x960/1280x1024
    ลองปรับAspect Ratio เป็น16:9และ16:10ก็ไม่มีให้เลือกแบบจอวาย
    ใช้XFX7900GT ไดร์เวอร์ก็ลงตัวล่าสุดแล้ว
    ใครช่วยได้ช่วยบอกวิธีแก้ให้ที
    Last edited by rbclub; 26 Nov 2008 at 19:11:45.

  2. #2
    OverclockZone Member boy2san's Avatar
    Join Date
    5 Mar 2007
    Location
    Korat

    Default

    patch อะไร หรอครับ
    ผมใช้ patch 1.1
    AOC 22'' 9600GT

    มีให้ปรับหมดเลยอะครับ (ใช้สาย D-Sub)

  3. #3
    OverclockZone Member rbclub's Avatar
    Join Date
    26 Nov 2007

    Default

    ลงpatch 1.1 แล้วครับ

  4. #4
    Moderator Gearhead's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Sep 2006

    Default

    การ์ดจอ 256 MB ใช่มั้ยครับ

    โปรแกรมเมอร์เกมส์เค้าล็อคเข้าไว้ครับ

  5. #5
    OverclockZone Member MacOS's Avatar
    Join Date
    31 Oct 2007
    Location
    BTS วงเวียนใหญ่

    Default

    ไม่รู้อาการคล้ายกันหรือเปล่า กับ DMC4

    เคยใช้ 7600GT ปรับแบบจอ wide จะมีให้เลือก res น้อยมากๆ แถมไม่เต็มจอด้วย
    พอเปลี่ยนเป็น 8800GT ปรับได้ทุก res เลยครับ

  6. #6
    Moderator Gearhead's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Sep 2006

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Uncle Chewy
    Exec Producer

    From one of our graphics programmers:

    GRID is a very graphically intensive game and uses a lot of VRAM. For this reason, there is a limit on the maximum resolution you can run in if you have a card with very little video memory (eg 256Mb).

    If you look in your game directory for system/hardware_settings_restrictions.xml you should see a tag at the bottom of the file called "res". If you delete this line you should be able to run at all the resolutions your graphics card supports. Just be wary that running at high resolutions with high levels of multisampling might cause your game not to run properly.
    http://community.codemasters.com/for...d.php?t=279761


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •