overclockzonefanpage  overclockzoneth  TV  
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Ram กับ Motherboard

  1. #1
    OverclockZone Member ultrasonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    28 Sep 2007

    Default Ram กับ Motherboard

    พอดีอยากจะอัด Ram 2gb.(ตัวเดียว) ลงไปอ่ะครับ แต่ไม่รู้ว่ามันจะ Support เลยจะถามก่อนซื้อมาใส่อ่ะครับ ว่าได้หรือป่าว พอมีใครจะรู้บ้างครับ

    FormFactor Micro ATX
    Socket Support AMD Socket AM2 Athlon 64 X2 / Athlon 64 FX / Athlon 64/ Sempron
    AMD Cool 'n' Quiet Technology
    AMD64 architecture enables simultaneous 32-bit and 64-bit computing
    AMD Live! Ready
    FSB 2000 / 1600 MT/s
    Chipset NVIDIA GeForce6100 / nForce430
    Memory_type Dual channel memory architecture
    2 x 240-pin DIMM, support max. 4GB DDR2 800/667/533 ECC and non-ECC,un-buffered memory
    AGP_type N/A
    VGA_built Integrated GeForce 6100 GPU
    Interface_type 1 x UltraDMA 133/100/66/33
    2 x Serial ATA 3Gb/s with RAID 0, RAID 1
    Expansion Slots 1 x PCI Express x16
    2 x PCI
    Back Panel I/O Ports 4 x USB 2.0 ports
    1 x COM1
    1x Parallel
    1 x 5.1 channel Audio I/O
    1 x RJ45
    1 x PS/2 Mouse
    1 x PS/2 Keyboard
    1 x VGA/RGB
    Special_I/O ALC662 High Definition Audio 6-channel CODEC
    PHY 10/100 LAN
    8 USB2.0/1.1 ports
    Internal I/O Connectors 2 x USB 2.0 connector supports additional 4 USB 2.0 ports
    1 x S/PDIF output connector
    High Definition Front panel audio connector
    4-pin CPU Fan / 1*Chassis Fan connectors
    20-pin System Panel connector
    CD audio-in connector
    24-pin ATX power connector
    4-pin ATX 12V Power connector
    Special Features ASUS Q-Fan
    ASUS My Logo
    ASUS CrashFreeBIOS2
    ASUS EZ Flash

    *เพิ่มเติมหน่อยครับ คือจริงแล้วช่องเสียบแรมมันเสียไปช่องนึงอ่ะ แล้วจะเคลมได้หรือป่าวอ่ะครับ ประกัน Dcom ยังไม่หมดประกัน*
    Last edited by ultrasonic; 20 Dec 2008 at 02:17:18.

  2. #2
    OverclockZone Member ultrasonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    28 Sep 2007

    Default

    ดันผู้รู้หน่อนครับ...ก่อนนอน

  3. #3
    OverclockZone Member bigchaija's Avatar
    Join Date
    10 Feb 2008
    Location
    อุบลราชธานี

    Default

    ใส่ได้ครับ คัวละ 2GB (support max. 4GB DDR2 800/667/533 )

    แอะ แต่ทำไม ไม่ใส่ 1G*2 ละครับ Dual เอา ไวขึ้นมาอีก

  4. #4
    OverclockZone Member jakkapong0's Avatar
    Join Date
    9 Aug 2008
    Location
    Advice ตราด

    Default

    ได้แน่นอนคับ เหนด้วยกัน คุน bigchaija

  5. #5
    OverclockZone Member ultrasonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    28 Sep 2007

    Default

    เพิ่มเติมหน่อยครับ คือจริงแล้วช่องเสียบแรมมันเสียไปช่องนึงอ่ะ แล้วจะเคลมได้หรือป่าวอ่ะครับ ประกัน Dcom ยังไม่หมดประกัน

  6. #6
    OverclockZone Member ultrasonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    28 Sep 2007

    Default

    แล้วถ้าผมอัด 2gb[800]X2 เป็น 4gb จะแจ่มป่าวหว่า

  7. #7
    OverclockZone Member nukzahaha's Avatar
    Join Date
    1 Aug 2008
    Location
    ใต้สะดือ สาวๆ * - -

    Default

    คิดว่าไงละ - -

  8. #8
    OverclockZone Member ultrasonic's Avatar
    Join Date
    28 Sep 2007

    Default

    ผมว่า run game บน Vista ได้สบายนะ 4gb.


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •