overclockzonefanpage  overclockzoneth  TV  
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: สอบถามหน่อยน่ะครับผม

  1. #1
    OverclockZone Member TAKAHACHI's Avatar
    Join Date
    30 Jul 2008
    Location
    โคราช

    Default สอบถามหน่อยน่ะครับผม

    คือผมซื้อคอมใหม่มา แต่ บอร์ดมันกากไปอ่ะครับ ผมใส่ แรม 4Gb. 2Gb. 2 อันน่ะคับ
    แต่ปัณหาคือ ทำไมแรมมันขึ้น แค่ 3.25 Gb. ละครับผม
    บอร์ดเป็นของ ECS รุ่น P4M900T-M2 อ่ะครับ ผมขอคำชี้แนะหน่อยน่ะครับผม ว่าทำไงให้แรมมันรันเต็มจำนวน อื้มลืมไป มีการ์ดจอน่ะครับ ใส่อยู่
    Last edited by TAKAHACHI; 30 Dec 2008 at 20:12:47.

  2. #2
    OverclockZone Member TAKAHACHI's Avatar
    Join Date
    30 Jul 2008
    Location
    โคราช

    Default

    ช่วยหน่อยน่ะครับ

  3. #3
    เมพขิงๆ Mania ! TWK.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    5 Dec 2006
    Location
    สำโรง-บางนา-สัตหีบ

    Default

    ลง Windows 64-bit
    จะเป็น Vista หรือ XP ก็ได้ของให้เป็น 64-bit


    **When installing total memory of 4GB capacity or more, Windows® 32-bit operation system may only recognize less than 3GB. Hence, a total installed memory of less than 3GB is recommended
    Last edited by TWK.; 30 Dec 2008 at 20:17:33.

  4. #4
    OverclockZone Member TAKAHACHI's Avatar
    Join Date
    30 Jul 2008
    Location
    โคราช

    Default

    ...

  5. #5
    OverclockZone Member TAKAHACHI's Avatar
    Join Date
    30 Jul 2008
    Location
    โคราช

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TWK. View Post
    ลง Windows 64-bit
    จะเป็น Vista หรือ XP ก็ได้ของให้เป็น 64-bit


    **When installing total memory of 4GB capacity or more, Windows® 32-bit operation system may only recognize less than 3GB. Hence, a total installed memory of less than 3GB is recommended
    หรอครับ แต่ ผมไม่มี 64 bit อ่ะครับผม

  6. #6
    เมพขิงๆ Mania ! TWK.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    5 Dec 2006
    Location
    สำโรง-บางนา-สัตหีบ

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TAKAHACHI View Post
    หรอครับ แต่ ผมไม่มี 64 bit อ่ะครับผม
    ทำใจ ยอมรับ

    เพราะ Note Book ก็ใส่แรม 4 GB ก็เห็นและใช้งานได้ 3.17 GB เอง ชิวๆ



    [URL=http://www.uppicth.com/show.php?filex=9fa170af90d12a23a35d9b52142d5603.png]
    Last edited by TWK.; 30 Dec 2008 at 20:27:00.

  7. #7
    OverclockZone Member TAKAHACHI's Avatar
    Join Date
    30 Jul 2008
    Location
    โคราช

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TWK. View Post
    ทำใจ ยอมรับ

    เพราะ Note Book ก็ใส่แรม 4 GB ก็เห็นและใช้งานได้ 3.17 GB เอง ชิวๆ



    [URL=http://www.uppicth.com/show.php?filex=9fa170af90d12a23a35d9b52142d5603.png]
    ขอบคุณครับ หรือพอจะรู้มั้ยครับ พวก WIN XP 64 bit อ่ะครับ จะเป็นพวกไหนหรอครับ

  8. #8
    OverclockZone Member TAKAHACHI's Avatar
    Join Date
    30 Jul 2008
    Location
    โคราช

    Default

    ดันๆ


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •