overclockzonefanpage  overclockzoneth  TV  
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: ทำไมCOD5ผมมันเปงอย่างเงี้ยอ่า

  1. #1
    OverclockZone Member SAMACHARN's Avatar
    Join Date
    4 Oct 2008
    Location
    Bangkok

    Exclamation ทำไมCOD5ผมมันเปงอย่างเงี้ยอ่า

    ลงได้ แต่พอเข้าเกมเสจ

    ----- Initializing Renderer ----
    execing ragdoll.cfg from disk
    ----- Client Initialization -----
    ----- Client Initialization Complete -----
    Trying SMP acceleration...
    ...succeeded.
    ----- R_Init -----
    Getting Direct3D 9 interface...
    Pixel shader version is 3.0
    Vertex shader version is 3.0
    Shader model 2.0 code path is available.
    Shader model 3.0 code path is available.
    Using Shader model 3.0 code path because it is the best available path on this hardware.
    Attempting 1024 x 768 fullscreen with 32 bpp at 60 hz
    Game window successfully created.
    Using 4x anti-aliasing
    Creating Direct3D device...
    Com_TouchMemory: 0 msec. Using sum: 0
    Loading fastfile code_post_gfx
    Loading fastfile ui
    Loading fastfile common
    Initializing render targets...
    Requested frame buffer to be 24-bit color with 8-bit alpha
    DirectX returned a frame buffer that is 24-bit color with 8-bit alpha
    Initializing static model cache...
    Initializing dynamic buffers...
    Initializing particle cloud buffer...
    Creating Direct3D queries...
    Loading fastfile 'code_post_gfx'
    used 1.13 MB memory in DB alloc
    Setting initial state...
    DirectX reports 512 MB of video memory and 2217 MB of available texture memory.
    Using video memory size to cap used texture memory at 496 MB.
    Texture detail is set automatically.
    Using picmip 0 on most textures, 0 on normal maps, and 0 on specular maps
    Waited 41 msec for asset '$default' of type 'material'.
    Waited 40 msec for asset 'shadowcaster' of type 'material'.
    Waited 10 msec for asset 'cinematic' of type 'material'.
    Error: Could not load material "water_droplet".
    Error: Could not load material "water_dynamic_spray".

    ------- sound system initialization -------
    Loading fastfile 'ui'
    used 39.48 MB memory in DB alloc


    Error during initialization:
    Unhandled exception caught

    มานเปงอย่างเงี้ย อ่านไม่เข้าใจ
    (T_T)

  2. #2
    OverclockZone Member qbert's Avatar
    Join Date
    7 Dec 2006
    Location
    CNX

    Default

    สรุปเข้าเกมส์ได้มั้ยคับ ผมก็พึ่งลองลงตะกี้เอง ถ้าทำยังไงก็เริ่มเกมส์ไม่ได้ให้ปิดเน็ทก่อนนะคับ ถึงจะเล่นได้

  3. #3
    OverclockZone Member overp4's Avatar
    Join Date
    2 Aug 2008
    Location
    กทม. ดอนเมือง

    Default

    ถามสักนิด ลองเล่นไปได้ไหมสักด่านหรือ เข้าเมนูได้เปล่า หรือเล่นไปแล้ว เด๋งออกจากเกม (ถ้าอาการนี้เหมือนผม)

    ขอเดานะครับ ถ้าอาการเหมือนผม
    1. อัพไดเวอร์การ์ดจอหรือยังครับ
    2. วินโดเสถียรอะเปล่าครับ
    3. ยัดแรมไปอีกสัก 1 G ในกรณีแรม 1 G ให้เพิ่มเป็น 2 G เลยครับ

  4. #4
    OverclockZone Member SAMACHARN's Avatar
    Join Date
    4 Oct 2008
    Location
    Bangkok

    Default

    มันเข้าเกมไม่ได้คับ(เลยคับ)

    สเปคก็ตามลายเซ็นคับ

  5. #5
    OverclockZone Member SAMACHARN's Avatar
    Join Date
    4 Oct 2008
    Location
    Bangkok

    Default

    อีกเรื่องคับ

    ไอ้ Unhandled exception caught มันแปลว่าหาข้อผิดพลาดไม่ได้คับ

    แมร่งเอ๋ยขนาดคอมมันยังไม่รู้ แล้วกรุจารู้ไหม

  6. #6
    OverclockZone Member pumpper's Avatar
    Join Date
    3 Sep 2008
    Location
    ผิวโลก

    Default

    ตัวเกมมีปัญหารึเปล่าครับ ไม่น่าจะเป็นที่ไดร์เวอร์ น่ะ

  7. #7
    OverclockZone Member qbert's Avatar
    Join Date
    7 Dec 2006
    Location
    CNX

    Default

    ผมเจอในเวบที่โหลดประจำ ยังไงลองดูนะคับ

    error เหมือนกัน หาใน google เมือกี้เล่นได้ละ อะ จัดไป

    1.*Server Authentication Failure*
    a. Refresh server list
    b. Try reloading your online profile “cod5 player”
    c. Restart game. “This one almost always works for me”

    2.*d3dx9_37.dll*
    This can happen trying to launch cod:WW beta, or while loading map/s.
    a. Update your DirectX 9.0 –Doesn’t work for me
    b. Download the d3dx9_37.dll file and extract it to “C:\Program Files\Activision\Call of Duty - World at War Beta” Location may vary –Doesn’t work for me “This also seems like a random place for a DX file so if someone finds the correct spot to put this please tell me”
    c. Extract d3dx9_37.dll into “C:\WINDOWS\system32? –Doesnt work for me
    d. Extract DirectX Redistributable 9.0c (August 2008) to “C:\WINDOWS\system32?

    3.*Black Screen*
    This can happen trying to launch cod:WW beta, or while loading map/s.
    a. Restart comp.
    b. Make sure *ALL* drivers are updated. “Includes: Soundcard “audio drivers”, Videocard”
    c. Reinstall “A Last resort”
    d. There has been no “Official or Possible fix as of yet”

    4.*Unhandled Exception Error*

    VISTA:
    a.

    Go to Control Panel
    The click on “Hardware and Sound”
    Click on “Sound”
    Doble click on “speakers”
    go to the Advanced tab
    Set the default format to “24 Bit, 48000 Hz (Studio Quality)”
    Thats it!
    b. Control Panel > Hardware and Sound > Sound > Speakers > Properties > Advanced Tab
    change the “Default Format” to 24 bit, 48000 Hz (Studio Quality)

    XP/SP3
    PCI telephone modem card was causing my issue “Eskimonio”
    a. My Computer > Properties > Hardware > Device Manager > Sound, vid/game Controllers > UNIMODEM Half Duplex Audio Device > DISABLE

    5.*Error Creating Online profile”
    This happened to me when I updated my drivers.

    a. Restart
    b. Run as administrator.
    c. Restart comp.
    d. Reinstall
    6.*Error Connecting to Online Servers*
    This is after it verifies your user “online player”
    a. Restart game “usually doesn’t work but try”
    b. Restart comp. “said to work”
    c. Uninstall/Reinstall “Make sure u uninstall EVERYTHING to do with cod5 *includes all other player profiles*”

    7.*Sound Fix* “Krigo”

    Go to Control Panel
    The click on “Hardware and Sound”
    Click on “Sound”
    Doble click on “speakers”
    go to the Advanced tab
    Set the default format to “24 Bit, 48000 Hz (Studio Quality)”
    Thats it!
    -If you have Creative SB X-Fi then you need to install the Beta Driver dated 17th Oct
    8.*Castle Error* “Help me”
    This error happens when you try to load the map “Castle”
    -Either it loads and there are no textures and all models are flashing “Includes: Houses/dogs/players/guns/ect.” Also there are triangles everywhere “flying”
    -Completely locks down computer forcing me the manually restart “press power button”

    ดู ๆ เอาน่ะ

    Credit: nutnow
    แถมอีกอัน
    LINK
    Credit: ladyman217

  8. #8
    OverclockZone Member Martin's Avatar
    Join Date
    27 Apr 2008

    Default

    เป็นที่การ์ดจอหรือเปล่าครับ

  9. #9
    OverclockZone Member SAMACHARN's Avatar
    Join Date
    4 Oct 2008
    Location
    Bangkok

    Default

    ขอบคุณสำหรับทุกคำตอบคับ
    จะไปลองดูคับ


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •