overclockzonefanpage  overclockzoneth  TV  
Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: HD 4870 x2

  1. #1
    OverclockZone Member
    Join Date
    8 Mar 2009
    Location
    Bangkok

    Default HD 4870 x2

    sry na kub Com pim thai mai dai T_T


    Ram HD 4870 x2 mun 2 G mai chai ror kub ?

    Why ? in GPU-Z mun show 1 G ang a' kub
    รูป รูป

  2. #2
    OverclockZone Member
    Join Date
    8 Nov 2006

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by isme View Post
    sry na kub Com pim thai mai dai T_T


    Ram HD 4870 x2 mun 2 G mai chai ror kub ?

    Why ? in GPU-Z mun show 1 G ang a' kub
    ต้อง ติดตั้ง สองตัวคับ มันจะเป็น 2G คับ สองตัวนี้คือการทำ crossfire คับผม ผมก็ใช้ซื้อมาที่แรกก็ตกใจเหมื อนกัน ไหนบอก 2กิ๊กฟะ่

  3. #3
    OverclockZone Member
    Join Date
    8 Mar 2009
    Location
    Bangkok

    Default

    ต้อง ติดตั้ง สองตัวคับ มันจะเป็น 2G <------ Tum yung ngai kub install driver GPU eek t ror kub

  4. #4
    OverclockZone Xtreme News _d's Avatar
    Join Date
    12 Nov 2006

    Default

    krueng rang mak krub

  5. #5
    OverclockZone Member shady's Avatar
    Join Date
    11 Dec 2006

    Default

    Arn mai ru ruang krub -.-"

    it's normally gpuz just report 1GB for 1 gpu u have 4870x2 it's 2 gpu it's like 2x1 gb understood ?

  6. #6
    OverclockZone Extreme Team eXzato's Avatar
    Join Date
    16 Sep 2006
    Location
    Somewhere.

    Default

    mep king king




    . . . . Will Be Back To eXtreme Soon ! ! ! . . . .

  7. #7
    OverclockZone Member maxx2007's Avatar
    Join Date
    17 Sep 2008
    Location
    ไกลเติบ ^^"

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by isme View Post
    sry na kub Com pim thai mai dai T_T
    คอมพิมพ์ไทยไม่ได้

    Ram HD 4870 x2 mun 2 G mai chai ror kub ?
    แรม 4870*2 มัน 2 G ไม่ใช่เหรอครับ

    Why ? in GPU-Z mun show 1 G ang a' kub
    ทำไม ใน GPU-Z มันโชว์ 1G เอง อะ คับ
    แปลถูกป่าว

  8. #8
    OverclockZone Member Nihilus's Avatar
    Join Date
    27 Jun 2008
    Location
    ไม่รู้อ่ะ..เมา...

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by อากู๋
    sry NA kub คอม pim ไทยเชียงใหม่ dai T_T


    เมษจท 4870 x2 mun 2 จีเชียงใหม่ชัย ror kub?

    ทำไม? ใน GPU-Z mun แสดง 1 จี ang ที่ 'kub
    Ma nian chuey chuey krub 555+
    Last edited by Nihilus; 3 Apr 2009 at 17:18:32.

  9. #9
    OverclockZone Member
    Join Date
    8 Mar 2009
    Location
    Bangkok

    Default

    thx for #5

    #7 u correct

  10. #10
    OverclockZone Member Nihilus's Avatar
    Join Date
    27 Jun 2008
    Location
    ไม่รู้อ่ะ..เมา...

    Default

    why your PC can't type in Thai lol...

    you must solve this ploblem first before you understanding why your VGA card show 1Gb memory 'cos it's just a simple ploblem

    I know why but I don't wanna answer 'cos your question is nearly meaningless

    please use the right language not karaoke blended with English

    sorry for my poor English skill hope you understand
    Last edited by Nihilus; 3 Apr 2009 at 18:44:59.

  11. #11
    OverclockZone Member
    Join Date
    8 Nov 2006

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by isme View Post
    ต้อง ติดตั้ง สองตัวคับ มันจะเป็น 2G <------ Tum yung ngai kub install driver GPU eek t ror kub
    คือ คุณต้องมีการ์ด 4870x2 2ตัวอะคับ แล้วทำการ cross fire memory ถึงจะเป็น 2 จิ๊ก คับผม

  12. #12
    OverclockZone Member MSI's Avatar
    Join Date
    23 Jul 2008
    Location
    เมืองแห่งดอกบัวงาม แม่น้ำสองสี มีปลาแซบหลาย (สุดเขตชายแดน อิอิ)

    Default

    Yes

  13. #13
    OverclockZone Member zixnezz's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Feb 2008
    Location
    Valencia, California

    Default

    2 gpus


    but gpu-z just shows you only single gpu
    so, multiply it


    that's more like it. this is an international forum? 55


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •