overclockzonefanpage  overclockzoneth  TV  
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 21

Thread: Press Releases : รายชื่อเมนบอร์ด ASUS ที่ Compatible กับ AM2+ครับ

  1. #1
    cap_zone's Avatar
    Join Date
    16 Sep 2006
    Location
    BKK.

    Smile Press Releases : รายชื่อเมนบอร์ด ASUS ที่ Compatible กับ AM2+ครับ

    ข่าวจาก ASUS ครับ

    เป็นแค่รายชื่อส่วนหนึ่งนะครับ

    ที่มา http://www.amdzone.com/modules.php?o...rder=0&thold=0

    ASUS Launches the World's First AMD AM2+ CPU Compatible Motherboard

    Taipei, Taiwan, September 3, 2007 – ASUSTeK Computer Inc. (ASUS) today announced the world’s first motherboard supporting AMD AM2+ CPU. After a long-term cooperation with AMD, the M2A-VM motherboard series is the first to be available with more AM2+ CPU compatible motherboards to come from ASUS in the near future.

    "As we have strive to be number one in providing the best quality, service and innovation to customers, ASUS gives the world the first motherboard, the M2A-VM, which is compatible with the latest AMD AM2+ CPU." said Joe Hsieh, ASUS Vice President of motherboard business department.

    Get Ready for AM2+ CPU
    The motherboards listed below are the candidate motherboards compatible with AM2+ CPU. Users can enjoy the ultimate experiences with the AMD next generation CPU by updating the latest BIOS on ASUS support site.

    AM2+ CPU Compatible Motherboard

    CROSSHAIR

    M2A-VM HDMI

    M2N32-SLI Premium Vista Edition

    M2N-E SLI

    M2N32-SLI Deluxe/WiFi AP

    M2N-E

    M2N32 WS Professional

    M2N-VM DVI

    M2N-SLI Deluxe

    M2R32-MVP


    Note: Above candidates of AM2+ CPU compatible motherboards are partly listed.
    ASUS’ candidates of AM2+ CPU compatible motherboards can be identified from the “Support AM2+ CPU” logo or sticker on the color box.
    Last edited by cap_zone; 5 Sep 2007 at 00:38:19.

  2. #2
    OverclockZone Member englishmania's Avatar
    Join Date
    15 May 2007

    Default

    m2n-e ด้วยหรอเยี่ยมเยย

  3. #3
    OverclockZone Member Alexis's Avatar
    Join Date
    22 Feb 2007

    Default

    หุๆ ยี่ห้ออื่นม่ายมีเลยหรอ

  4. #4
    OverclockZone Member peachtoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    7 Feb 2007
    Location
    บางนา

    Default

    เย้ๆๆๆ

    อ้าว ตูเปลี่ยนเป็น DFI แล้วนิหว่า ลืม

  5. #5
    cap_zone's Avatar
    Join Date
    16 Sep 2006
    Location
    BKK.

    Default

    ผมว่ายี่ห้ออื่นๆก็คงได้อยู่แล้ว แต่อาจต้องรอCPUออกมาก่อนหนะครับ

    ASUS เค้าเป็นพวกเสือปืนไวครับ

  6. #6
    OverclockZone Member Khow's Avatar
    Join Date
    14 Feb 2007

    Default

    น่าจะต้อง update BIOS ด้วยใช่มั้ยเนี่ย

  7. #7
    OverclockZone Member LigerZero's Avatar
    Join Date
    23 Jul 2007

    Default

    M2AVM-HDMI แล้ว M2AVM เฉยๆละ ???

  8. #8
    OverclockZone Member ha_tori's Avatar
    Join Date
    23 Nov 2006
    Location
    ปัตตานี

    Default

    m2n-e มีด้วยหรือ อัปเดทไบออสแล้วใช้ได้หรือ อย่างนั้นป่าว

  9. #9
    cap_zone's Avatar
    Join Date
    16 Sep 2006
    Location
    BKK.

    Default

    ต้องอัพ Bios แน่นอนครับ ตอนนี้ตัวแรกที่ออกมาแล้วคือ M2A-VM ครับ ลอง เข้าไปอัพได้เลยนะท่าน

  10. #10
    OverclockZone Member Khow's Avatar
    Join Date
    14 Feb 2007

    Default

    M2N-E สงสัยเป็น ver 1101 แน่เลยเพราะ beta ออกแล้วรอตัวจริงมา

    M2AVM BIOS
    Version 1101
    2007/08/31 update
    Description M2A-VM BIOS version 1101
    Support new AMD AM2+ CPUs. Please refer to our website at: http://support.asus.com/cpusupport/c...Language=en-us
    Last edited by Khow; 5 Sep 2007 at 12:40:24.

  11. #11
    OverclockZone Member kgb99's Avatar
    Join Date
    17 Jul 2007
    Location
    พันธุ์ทิพย์ ประตูน้ำ

    Default

    ดีเลยครับ

  12. #12
    OverclockZone Member cmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    12 Jun 2007
    Location
    Italy

    Default

    เอาเป็นว่า ตูรอด

  13. #13
    OverclockZone Member
    Join Date
    5 Nov 2006

    Default

    ช่วงเปลี่ยนผ่านอย่าึพึ่งเปลี่ยนคอมที่ละอย่างเพราะสุดท้ายอาจจะต้องเปลี่ยนจนครบทุกตัว..รอกระแสอีกสักหน่อย..

  14. #14
    OverclockZone Member Khow's Avatar
    Join Date
    14 Feb 2007

    Default

    ยังก็ต้องเปลี่ยนหมดยกเว้นแรมแหละครับ
    ผมเลือกเปลี่ยนบอร์ดก่อนครับ

  15. #15
    OverclockZone Member Apichart's Avatar
    Join Date
    9 May 2007

    Default

    M2N-E ใช้อยู่นึกว่าจะได้เปลี่ยนชะแล้ว ดีใจจัง

  16. #16
    OverclockZone Member KRONGTHIP's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Jun 2007
    Location
    บางปะกง

    Default

    อ้าวข้อยเปลี่ยนเป็น DFI แล้วใช้ได้หรือเปล่าอยากรู้จัง

  17. #17
    516512
    Guest

    Default

    แล้วใช้ HT 3000ได้หรือเปล่า หรือว่าอัพเดตให้ใช้ Am2+ ได้แต่ต้องใช้HT 2000ครับ

  18. #18
    OverclockZone Member beautyless's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Sep 2006
    Location
    พระราม 9 กรุงเทพฯ

    Default

    ถ้าจำไม่ผิด เคยอ่านเจอว่า htt ใช้ได้ที่ความเร็วเท่าเดิมกับ am2
    และใช้ความเร็วเท่ากับรุ่นใหม่ htt 2.0 ได้กับเฉพาะ am2+ เท่านั้น รึเปล่าหว่า

  19. #19
    cap_zone's Avatar
    Join Date
    16 Sep 2006
    Location
    BKK.

    Default

    ถ้าเล่นเดิมๆ ก็ใช้ได้แค่ HTT 2000 ครับ

    แต่ถ้าอัดบัสสัก300 ไม่รู้ว่าChipsetพวก570-590จะรับไหวหรือป่าว ต้องให้ตัวเป็นๆออกมาก่อนจะได้เอามาลองกัน

  20. #20
    OverclockZone Member Herulaya's Avatar
    Join Date
    20 Sep 2006

    Default

    ใช้แล้วมันทำงานได้เต็มที่เลยป่ะแบบ Intelอะ ตอน ที่ 1333 มา หรือว่าแค่ใช้CPU ได้เฉยๆ

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •