overclockzonefanpage  overclockzoneth  TV  
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: How to overclock AMD

  1. #1
    OverclockZone Member
    Join Date
    25 Oct 2006

    Thumbs down How to overclock AMD

    i use m2n32-sliDeluxe for mainbord
    cpu athlon 64 x2 5000+ am2
    How to set bios? Tell me in number
    Last edited by birdinter; 26 Oct 2006 at 12:43:44.

  2. #2
    OverclockZone Member Cesc's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Sep 2006
    Location
    Creative University

    Default

    โอ้ เครื่องแรงจัดดดด

  3. #3
    Spec manager wikorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    18 Sep 2006
    Location
    FB:wikorncom thailand www.wikorncom.com

    Default

    now it very fast

  4. #4
    Mac Addict User tassapon's Avatar
    Join Date
    16 Sep 2006
    Location
    Bang Na

    Default

    oh my god!!! 5000+

  5. #5
    OverclockZone Member scottape's Avatar
    Join Date
    23 Oct 2006
    Location
    - luv ' w|ife !

    Default

    Very ๆ Good

  6. #6
    OverclockZone Member Beaver_XT's Avatar
    Join Date
    16 Sep 2006
    Location
    ที่สุดปลายแผ่นดินโลก

    Default

    I think that you don't have to over clock it because it's already fast. Anyway if you want to overclock it, Go to bios and set new FSB more than the old configuration about 1 (or more) mhz per time and go to windows run Bench Mark such as PC Mark , 3D Mark , Aquamark if it's stable go to bios and set new FSB again until you satisfy.

    Enjoy

  7. #7
    ผู้มาเยือน
    Guest

    Default what is FSB?

    i don't no

  8. #8
    ผู้มาเยือน
    Guest

    Default

    i can just set up to 240mhz what should i do next to make it more


Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •